Ventura County Honor Band

2019 Ventura County Honor Band

Please direct any spelling errors to the webmaster

Click HERE to obtin your music (link not active yet)

 

FLUTE
    BASSOON     TROMBONE  
1 Haylee Mencarelli (picc)
WHS   1 Matthew Pauls SSHS   1 Adam van Leeuwen BHS
1 Hannah Jun
WHS   1 Leonard Zhu NPHS   1 Matteo Rivera NPHS
1 Melissa Flores
VHS   2 Randy Xu WHS   2 Caitlin Cooper RHS
1 Dev Jasuja
OPHS   2 Yael Bright WHS   2 Jimmy Darrow MHS
2 Lucy McCrossan
RHS         2 Kai Easley MHS
2 Donovan Bautista
MHS   ALTO SAXOPHONE        
2 Matthew Xu (picc)
WHS   1 Christopher Effarah SVHS   BASS TROMBONE  
2 Christina Baikalov
WHS   1 James Moore RHS   Steven Yang WHS
2 Anoushka Jasuja
OPHS   2 David Cho NPHS   Daniel Conway OPHS
2 Emily Chang
ACHS   2 Nicolas Boeck MHS      
2 Kathy Rodriguez
RHS         EUPHONIUM
    TENOR SAXOPHONE     Cassidy Murray
WHS
OBOE
    Jake Gardhouse SVHS   Lucien Luc
TOHS
1 Noah Laber
VHS   Jerry Shi WHS   Andres Perez
TOHS
1 Noah Godard
MHS         Jonathan Tellez
SPHS
2 Wonjin Ko
NPHS
  BARITONE SAXOPHONE        
2 Jacob Swanson
TOHS
  Haley Sabo VHS   TUBA  
        Matthew Sleep WHS
CLARINET
  TRUMPET     Hannah Stefureak RHS
1 Steven Choi
NPHS
  1 Emmalyn Norman WHS   Sai Kacham SSHS
1 Eleanor Liu
TOHS   1 Matthew Kaneshiro RHS   Addie Craig WHS
1 Tommy Zheng
NPHS
  1 Michael Sherbrooke MHS   Justin Williams RHS
1 Edwin Liu
WHS
  2 Elizabeth Crystal NPHS      
2 Wilbert Li
NPHS   2 Kaitlyn Crowley WHS   STRING BASS  
2 Kate Davis
OPHS
  2 Jason Berreitter SVHS   Chase Karbon WHS
2 Rachel Corley
TOHS
  2 Jackson Waters TOHS      
2 Jeff Lee
TOHS
  3 Warren Caldwell WHS   PERCUSSION  
2 Julia McMorrow
MHS
  3 Harrison Mikelonis TOHS   Dean Johnston HOME
2 Dasha Manzhos
NPHS
  3 Nicholas Fischetti MHS   Jennifer Yin WHS
2 Gabriel Bacon
VHS
  3 Mackenzie Jones VHS   Ashwin Araza WHS
2 Songhee Lee
WHS   3 Inman Costa VHS   Evan Tindall VHS
3 Shelbi Sullaway
NPHS
        Spencer McMillan RHS
3 Kevin Brown
MHS
  HORN        
3 Brian Mosqueda
SVHS   1 Jonathan Van Hyning VHS      
3 Jack Roessell
RHS
  1 Madeleine Cherry TOHS      
3 Megan Ditlof
VHS
  2 Max Raney OPHS      
3 Caleb Spivey
MHS   2 Suzy Belik SVHS      
3 Christopher Cha
ACHS   3 Dylan Correia MHS      
3 Ava Rosenthal
VHS   3 Ali Shaikh SVHS      
3 Trent Chu
OPHS   4 Cameron Tescher OPHS      
3 Edison Hanchey
ACHS   4 Riley Olsen SVHS      
3 Max Li
WHS
           
3 Marcus Condarcure
MHS            
3 Lilly Diaz
FHS            
             
BASS CLARINET
             
Benny Ko
NPHS            
Joseph Wong
CIHS            
Kyla Stivers
ACHS