Ventura County Honor Band

2017 Ventura County Honor Band

PICCOLO
  BASSOON     TROMBONE  
Kayla Klussman
RHS
  1 Erik Slattum TOHS   1 Jason Kurohara WHS
  1 Carlos Gonzalez TOHS   1 Kenton Luck TOHS
FLUTE
    2 Chloe Brill WHS   2 Katy Levine TOHS
1 Scott Quirk
SVHS   2 Matthew Pauls SSHS   2 Dustin Reese ACHS
1 Dev Jasuja
OPHS         2 Chad Delos Reyes TOHS
1 Kayli Velasquez
SVHS   ALTO SAXOPHONE     3 Mark Kaneshiro RHS
1 Haylee Mencarelli
WHS   1 Kevin Chen NPHS      
2 Brenda Zhou
SSHS   1 Tyler Kuecks WHS   BASS TROMBONE  
2 Elizabeth Ignacio
RHS   2 Dawson Medlock MHS   Griffin Krawitz WHS
2 Jonah Tuazon
HHS   2 Matthew Michalek TOHS   Jimmy Darrow MHS
2 Jane Zhang
WHS            
2 Ethan Chiu
OPHS   TENOR SAXOPHONE     EUPHONIUM
    Ronan Kurata TOHS   Julian Perez
TOHS
OBOE
    Luke Barrella SSHS   Cassidy Murray
WHS
1 Patrick Lewis
RHS         Dalton Resor
ACHS
1 Ian Mansell
TOHS   BARITONE SAXOPHONE     Andy Perez
TOHS
2 Noah Laber
VHS
  Nicolas Damm TOHS      
2 Jerry Xu
WHS
  Thomas Fry WHS   TUBA  
  Nicholas Franks RMHS   Robert Smith TOHS
CLARINET
        Hannah Stefureak RHS
1 Ruitao Zhang
OPHS
  TRUMPET     Griffin Goldberg WHS
1 Samila Aquino
VHS   1 Jessica Lipman SVHS   Travis Lott TOHS
1 Jeff Lee
TOHS   1 Sean Reede WHS   John Nyznyk VHS
1 Victoria Ly
SVHS   1 Matthew Kaneshiro RHS   Maya Singh WHS
2 Celena Hu
MHS   2 Lars Engstrom MHS      
2 Jeremy Stein (Eb)
NPHS
  2 Marcello Ma ACHS   STRING BASS  
2 Ashley Wong
MHS
  2 Aviv Maish OPHS   Chase Karbon WHS
2 Brianna Palmer
SVHS
  2 Kaitlyn Crowley WHS      
2 Kate Davis
OPHS
  3 Emmalyn Norman WHS   PERCUSSION  
2 Kaleb Cole-Wood
NPHS
  3 Michael Sherbrooke MHS   Peter Ye OPHS
2 Edwin Liu
WHS
  3 Matthew Saiki MHS   Jazmine Stringfellow MHS
2 Annika Fedde
VHS
  3 Eric Wang WHS   Josh von Bergman MHS
2 Eleanor Liu
TOHS
  3 Davis Thiullier WHS   Lorenzo Siciliano NPHS
3 Gavin Mazur
MHS
        Hailey Cervantes VHS
3 Sydney Roman
VHS   HORN     Annie Wong WHS
3 Michael Saturday
SVHS
  1 Emma Van Zuyle WHS      
3 Max Li
WHS
  1 Teo Kim TOHS      
3 Emily Rutherford
ACHS   2 Jonathan Van Hyning VHS      
3 Waverly LaTourette
VHS   2 David Kaya HOME      
3 Sourya Sinha
MHS   3 Madeline Cherry TOHS      
3 Steven Choi
NPHS   3 Andrew Ge WHS      
3 Cameron Chatfield
WHS   4 Megan Bradley TOHS      
3 Megan Ditlof
VHS   4 Alexander House RHS      
3 Bryan Xiao
WHS            
3 Lilly Diaz
FHS            
             
BASS CLARINET
             
Tatum Luoma VHS            
Benny Ko
NPHS            
Joseph Wong
CIHS